4137 Sugar Pine Way Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Sugar Pine Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $868,714, approximately $709 per square foot. 4137 Sugar Pine Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Alvarez Hernan and Alvarez Carmen
Bought by
Alvarez Hernan and Alvarez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Bronis Christopher F and Bronis Debra J
Bought by
Alvarez Hernan and Alvarez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Hernan | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Hernan | $211,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Hernan | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $330,767 | $99,230 | $231,537 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $324,283 | $97,285 | $226,998 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $317,925 | $95,377 | $222,548 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $311,693 | $93,508 | $218,185 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $305,582 | $91,674 | $213,908 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $302,448 | $90,734 | $211,714 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $296,520 | $88,956 | $207,564 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $290,707 | $87,212 | $203,495 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $285,007 | $85,502 | $199,505 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $279,420 | $83,826 | $195,594 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $275,223 | $82,567 | $192,656 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $269,832 | $80,949 | $188,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map