Estimated Value: $169,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 County Road 175, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $201,414, approximately $143 per square foot. 4138 County Road 175 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, Harvest Temple Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Sutton Henry H and Sutton Audrey J
Bought by
Sutton Henry H and Sutton Audrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Henry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $55,340 | $9,910 | $45,430 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $55,340 | $9,910 | $45,430 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $44,240 | $7,910 | $36,330 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $44,240 | $7,910 | $36,330 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $44,240 | $7,910 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $37,870 | $7,910 | $29,960 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $37,870 | $7,910 | $29,960 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $37,870 | $7,910 | $29,960 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $34,650 | $7,910 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $34,650 | $7,910 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $34,650 | $7,910 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $34,620 | $7,840 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $34,620 | $7,840 | $26,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map