4138 N Harper Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $190,307 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 N Harper Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $205,327, approximately $115 per square foot. 4138 N Harper Rd is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Long Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Jobe Bill H and Jobe Martha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,124
Interest Rate
5.24%
Estimated Equity
$168,203
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Bill H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jobe Bill H | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |