4138 W Cavalier Dr Phoenix, AZ 85019
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 W Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85019 and is currently estimated at $376,174, approximately $236 per square foot. 4138 W Cavalier Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Catalina Ventura School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Arizona Acquisition Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bnh Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Hiser Donna M
Bought by
Arizona Acquisition Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Blauvelt Sally Ann
Bought by
Blauvelt Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
J & K Rental Llc
Bought by
Nace Justin and Nace Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Charette Joseph
Bought by
Luh Richard Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Viviano Carmen and Viviano Mary
Bought by
Hiser Ralph and Hiser Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,264
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bnh Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Arizona Acquisition Enterprises Llc | $136,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Blauvelt Vincent | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Nace Justin | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Luh Richard Jon | -- | -- | |
| Hiser Ralph | $64,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hiser Ralph | $64,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $7,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $7,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $970 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $958 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $917 | $9,460 | $1,890 | $7,570 |
| 2015 | $868 | $7,710 | $1,540 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map