4139 Corbin Dr Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,172 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4139 Corbin Dr, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $481,543, approximately $184 per square foot. 4139 Corbin Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Sampson Timothy R and Sampson Marsha J
Bought by
Eneboe Darla K and Eneboe Ronald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eneboe Darla K | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $425,700 | $60,882 | $364,818 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $354,200 | $57,739 | $296,461 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $354,200 | $57,739 | $296,461 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $107,802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map