4139 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,377 - $996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4139 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $959,344, approximately $540 per square foot. 4139 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Dickinson William
Bought by
Hitchings Jason and Florentino Hitchings Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$618,171
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Garrett Jennifer L
Bought by
Dickinson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Bliss David A and Obrien Shannon L
Bought by
Garrett Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,284
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Dyson John William
Bought by
Bliss David A and Obrien Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Ripsam Susan M
Bought by
Dyson John William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1993
Sold by
Dilg Susan M
Bought by
Ripsam Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,812
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchings Jason | $868,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Dickinson William | $427,500 | None Available | |
| Garrett Jennifer L | $381,000 | None Available | |
| Bliss David A | $340,000 | -- | |
| Dyson John William | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ripsam Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchings Jason | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson William | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Jennifer L | $368,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Bliss David A | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyson John William | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ripsam Susan M | $15,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $72,840 | $60,230 | $60,230 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $61,870 | $49,310 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $61,870 | $49,310 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $53,400 | $40,900 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $48,140 | $42,080 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $42,030 | $33,930 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $42,030 | $33,930 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $41,570 | $27,340 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $41,570 | $27,340 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $38,760 | $23,928 | $14,832 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $38,760 | $23,928 | $14,832 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $31,750 | $18,889 | $12,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map