414 4th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
About This Home
This home is located at 414 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560. 414 4th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $152,300 | $53,600 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $145,600 | $53,600 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $145,800 | $53,600 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $136,900 | $49,700 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $126,900 | $45,900 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $119,300 | $45,900 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $119,700 | $45,900 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $115,800 | $42,100 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $115,800 | $42,100 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $115,200 | $42,100 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $102,500 | $36,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $102,500 | $36,000 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map