414 Columbia Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,673,996 - $2,099,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Columbia Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,826,999, approximately $825 per square foot. 414 Columbia Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Lai Paul Hung Wai and Lai Limei Tse
Bought by
Lai Paul Hungwai and Lai Limei Tse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Cheng Chen Loong and Lu Chuan
Bought by
Lai Paul Hung Wai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Paul Hungwai | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Paul Hung Wai | $365,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lai Paul Hung Wai | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $613,070 | $319,976 | $293,094 |
| 2024 | $7,321 | $601,050 | $313,702 | $287,348 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $589,265 | $307,551 | $281,714 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $577,712 | $301,521 | $276,191 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $566,385 | $295,609 | $270,776 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $549,588 | $286,842 | $262,746 |
| 2018 | $6,417 | $538,813 | $281,218 | $257,595 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $517,893 | $270,299 | $247,594 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $510,114 | $266,239 | $243,875 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $500,122 | $261,024 | $239,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map