414 E 3460 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,208 - $547,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E 3460 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $524,552, approximately $430 per square foot. 414 E 3460 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Bastian Lewis M and Bastian Geraldine L
Bought by
West Charles T and West Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Charles T | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $250,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $236,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $225,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $224,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $303,400 | $183,100 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $270,500 | $152,600 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $270,500 | $152,600 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $258,000 | $141,200 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $137,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $117,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $107,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map