414 E 68th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,684 - $603,000
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $574,171, approximately $676 per square foot. 414 E 68th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Corona Javier | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Corona Javier | -- | -- | |
| Corona Javier | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Corona Javier | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $113,664 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Javier | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Corona Javier | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Javier | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $138,413 | $110,738 | $27,675 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $135,700 | $108,567 | $27,133 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $133,040 | $106,439 | $26,601 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $130,432 | $104,352 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $127,875 | $102,306 | $25,569 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $124,083 | $99,272 | $24,811 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $121,651 | $97,326 | $24,325 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $116,930 | $93,548 | $23,382 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $115,174 | $92,143 | $23,031 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $112,919 | $90,339 | $22,580 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.