414 E Foothill Blvd Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Foothill Blvd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $841,201, approximately $675 per square foot. 414 E Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Urac Rebecca
Bought by
Urac Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Outstanding Balance
$552,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Kathleen L Urac Trust and Urac Rebecca A
Bought by
Urac Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Urac Kathleen L
Bought by
Urac Kathleen L and Kathleen L Urac Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Urac Genevieve M
Bought by
Urac Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Urac Genevieve M
Bought by
Urac Genevieve M and The Genevieve M Urac Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urac Rebecca A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urac Kathleen L | -- | None Available | |
| Urac Kathleen L | -- | -- | |
| Urac Genevieve M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $817,200 | $700,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $68,911 | $24,715 | $44,196 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $67,561 | $24,231 | $43,330 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $66,237 | $23,756 | $42,481 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $64,940 | $23,291 | $41,649 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $63,015 | $22,601 | $40,414 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $61,780 | $22,158 | $39,622 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $59,384 | $21,299 | $38,085 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $58,493 | $20,980 | $37,513 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $57,349 | $20,570 | $36,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map