414 E Mcclure St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Mcclure St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $121,811, approximately $106 per square foot. 414 E Mcclure St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Dekeyser Robert and Dekeyser Leon
Bought by
Lain Charles and Lain Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,093
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lain Charles | $76,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lain Charles | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,610 | $32,202 | $2,581 | $29,621 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $29,543 | $2,368 | $27,175 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $28,517 | $2,286 | $26,231 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $25,821 | $2,230 | $23,591 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $25,253 | $2,181 | $23,072 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $25,265 | $2,182 | $23,083 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $24,721 | $2,135 | $22,586 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $24,404 | $2,108 | $22,296 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $23,740 | $2,051 | $21,689 |
| 2015 | $247 | $22,938 | $1,982 | $20,956 |
| 2013 | $247 | $22,487 | $1,943 | $20,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map