414 Eagles Cir Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $285,105 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Eagles Cir, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $306,776, approximately $141 per square foot. 414 Eagles Cir is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Brownwel Llc
Bought by
Handley Margaret and Handley Michael Bruce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley Margaret | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $23,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $690 | $23,400 | $2,500 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $699 | $21,510 | $2,500 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $578 | $19,800 | $2,500 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $578 | $18,720 | $2,500 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $623 | $19,140 | $2,500 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $621 | $18,560 | $2,500 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $599 | $18,420 | $2,500 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $599 | $18,420 | $2,500 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $599 | $18,420 | $2,500 | $15,920 |
| 2015 | $574 | $17,660 | $2,500 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $564 | $17,380 | $2,500 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $581 | $17,380 | $2,500 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map