NOT LISTED FOR SALE

414 Hillcrest Dr Ashland, OH 44805

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $239,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,485 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

This is a charming, well-maintained Cape Cod-style 2-bedroom home with the possibility of converting it into a 3-bedroom. This home offers ample storage and space, featuring all-natural flooring. The outdoor space is a must-see; the backyard has a deck and private patio area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Hunter

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: GloriaMcDowell@HowardHanna.com 484-545-7162 License #2024001543 Listed on: 05/27/2025

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Jones

Keller Williams Elevate License #2022006975

Keller Williams Elevate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,131

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,751 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Crown Molding
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Blinds
  • Bay Window
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P44-034-0-0139-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,131

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,751 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Attribution Contact: GloriaMcDowell@HowardHanna.com 484-545-7162
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Storage
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.2468

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ashland CSD - 301

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: P44-034-0-0139-00
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2131.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.4%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$245,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.11%
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Outstanding Balance
$234,106
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Miller Matthew D
Bought by
Hills Corey J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Bought by
Miller Matthew D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bohn Ashton $231,000 None Listed On Document
Bohn Ashton $231,000 None Listed On Document
Hills Corey J $145,000 --
Miller Matthew D $112,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bohn Ashton $234,671
Closed Bohn Ashton $234,671
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $239,000 -2.4% $178 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $182 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $250,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,133 $71,580 $14,550 $57,030
2024 $2,133 $71,580 $14,550 $57,030
2023 $2,133 $71,580 $14,550 $57,030
2022 $1,848 $51,140 $10,400 $40,740
2021 $1,856 $51,140 $10,400 $40,740
2020 $1,757 $51,140 $10,400 $40,740
2019 $1,513 $42,520 $9,860 $32,660
2018 $1,526 $42,520 $9,860 $32,660
2017 $1,504 $42,520 $9,860 $32,660
2016 $1,504 $40,490 $9,390 $31,100
2015 $1,491 $40,490 $9,390 $31,100
2013 $1,446 $39,050 $9,370 $29,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5126310

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: P44-034-0-0139-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.