414 Marcella Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Marcella Rd, Hampton, VA 23666. 414 Marcella Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Sarcope Inv
Bought by
Dmp Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmp Assoc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $333,400 | $134,600 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $332,800 | $134,600 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $332,800 | $134,600 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $344,000 | $134,600 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $340,700 | $134,600 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $340,700 | $134,600 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $349,200 | $134,600 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $349,200 | $134,600 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $349,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,962 | $360,500 | $134,600 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map