414 Milam Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $243,741 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Milam Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $250,435, approximately $266 per square foot. 414 Milam Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Bouldin Jacob T and Bouldin Yvonne
Bought by
Peterson Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Jolet Cristi and Bouldin Cristi
Bought by
Bouldin Jacob T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Bouldin Jacob T
Bought by
Bouldin Jacob T and Bouldin Christin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,542
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Sahlstein Arthur Edward
Bought by
Bouldin Jacob T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,337
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Bouldin Jacob T | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Bouldin Jacob T | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Bouldin Jacob T | -- | Metroplex Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouldin Jacob T | $81,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouldin Jacob T | $80,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $208,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $223,136 | $55,000 | $168,136 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $209,601 | $30,000 | $179,601 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $173,724 | $30,000 | $143,724 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $161,157 | $30,000 | $131,157 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $145,369 | $30,000 | $115,369 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $135,736 | $30,000 | $105,736 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $106,879 | $30,000 | $76,879 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $118,479 | $15,000 | $103,479 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $111,839 | $15,000 | $96,839 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $80,300 | $9,500 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $80,300 | $9,500 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map