414 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $463,983, approximately $212 per square foot. 414 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Sorg Connie J
Bought by
Sorg Connie J and Sorg Paul H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorg Connie J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sorg Connie J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $349,300 | $50,000 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $349,300 | $50,000 | $299,300 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map