412 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $456,553 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $517,888, approximately $176 per square foot. 412 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $384,500 | $50,000 | $334,500 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $384,500 | $50,000 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map