406 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $287,608 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $318,902, approximately $264 per square foot. 406 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Hoppenjans Electric Inc
Bought by
Hoppenjans David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppenjans David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $208,400 | $45,000 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $208,400 | $45,000 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map