414 Rivella Vista Dr Redding, CA 96001
Wyndham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,266 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Rivella Vista Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $353,567, approximately $218 per square foot. 414 Rivella Vista Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Simmons John Stuart and Simmons Yurada
Bought by
Simmons John Stuart and Simmons Yurada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Simmons John S and Simmons Gabriella Y
Bought by
The John Stuart Simmons & Gabriella Yura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Simmons John
Bought by
Simmons John S and Simmons Gabriella Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Simmons John S and Simmons Gabriella Y
Bought by
Simmons John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Gabriella Y and Yurada Gabriella
Bought by
Simmons John S and Simmons Gabriella Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons John Stuart | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The John Stuart Simmons & Gabriella Yura | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons John S | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons John | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Simmons John S | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simmons John Stuart | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Simmons John | $188,800 | |
| Closed | Simmons John S | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $156,993 | $45,536 | $111,457 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $153,916 | $44,644 | $109,272 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $150,899 | $43,769 | $107,130 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $147,941 | $42,911 | $105,030 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $145,041 | $42,070 | $102,971 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $143,555 | $41,639 | $101,916 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $140,741 | $40,823 | $99,918 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $137,982 | $40,023 | $97,959 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $135,278 | $39,239 | $96,039 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $132,626 | $38,470 | $94,156 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $130,635 | $37,893 | $92,742 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,077 | $37,151 | $90,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map