414 S Geneva St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 S Geneva St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $301,118, approximately $215 per square foot. 414 S Geneva St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Harned Garry D
Bought by
Harned Garry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Duhamel Ghislaine
Bought by
Harned Garry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harned Garry D | -- | -- | |
| Harned Garry | -- | L Richard Stumbar |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,928 | $275,000 | $26,500 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $275,000 | $26,500 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $242,000 | $26,500 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $220,000 | $26,500 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $190,000 | $26,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $190,000 | $26,500 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $180,000 | $26,500 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $180,000 | $26,500 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map