D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Bogan
EXIT Elite Realty - Appleton
(920) 850-5653
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,353 - $216,000
3 bedroom,1.5 bath 2 story home on South Memorial Drive. This home features over 1400 sq ft of living space, detached 1 car garage and large enclosed front porch. Buyers should obtain a free prequalification letter from Wells Fargo Home Mortgage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epl Investments Llc | $89,900 | -- | |
| Colt Investments Llc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Wisconsin Inc | $23,155 | -- | |
| City Of Appleton | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Scott | $67,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Sold | $27,000 | 0.0% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,751 | $117,500 | $16,800 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $117,500 | $16,800 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $89,900 | $13,800 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $89,900 | $13,800 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $89,900 | $13,800 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $89,900 | $13,800 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $72,500 | $12,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $72,500 | $12,800 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $72,500 | $12,800 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $72,500 | $12,800 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $12,800 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | $2,077 | $78,700 | $11,000 | $67,700 |
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Bogan
EXIT Elite Realty - Appleton
(920) 850-5653
37 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50086501
APN: 31-3-0697-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.