628 W 6th St Appleton, WI 54911
Old Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 W 6th St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $165,838, approximately $190 per square foot. 628 W 6th St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,472 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $86,800 | $10,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $86,800 | $10,000 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $86,800 | $10,000 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $86,800 | $10,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | $1,424 | $66,600 | $8,100 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map