Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Minton
Spring Hill Realty
(615) 482-7721
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $291,000
Sellers are offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs!! Great incentive- helpful for out of pocket up front costs. Lender Shane Huffman with Cross Country Mortgage is offering 1% off lender fees should you chose to use him. Sellers are motoviated. Discover easy, one-level living in this beautifully maintained cottage-style home, perfectly situated in a quiet, established neighborhood. Recent updates include new LVP flooring, updated interior paint, and a 2020 HVAC system for year-round comfort. The kitchen features a newer dishwasher (3 years old) and stove (1 year old), and the master bath has been refreshed with a new tub and vanity. Patio doors have been replaced with modern sliding glass doors that open to an oversized deck—ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The spacious, fully fenced backyard (just over half an acre) offers plenty of room for kids and pets to play. An above-ground pool remains with the property, making it easy to enjoy summer fun right at home. Additional features include a large powered storage shed and a heated/cooled room above the garage currently being used for storage but easily converted into a home office, hobby space, or movie room. Centrally located near downtown Pulaski, I-65, and Lawrenceburg, this home combines country charm with everyday convenience. Move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Spring Hill Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154827721 License #340590 Listed on: 10/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Christopher Wayne | $285,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| James Lisa | $239,900 | Giles Title And Escrow | |
| Ezell Leslie Caroline | $115,000 | -- | |
| Nelson James A | -- | -- | |
| Nelsonj Ams A Tina | $13,000 | -- | |
| Brindley Homes Corp | $32,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Christopher Wayne | $260,988 | |
| Previous Owner | James Lisa | $191,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezell Leslie Caroline | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Brindley Homes Corp | $80,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $309,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | +29.2% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +108.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | For Sale | $1,000 | -99.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $115,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $53,375 | $7,100 | $46,275 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $53,375 | $7,100 | $46,275 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $53,375 | $7,100 | $46,275 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $53,375 | $7,100 | $46,275 |
| 2021 | $934 | $27,575 | $3,175 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $934 | $27,575 | $3,175 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $779 | $27,575 | $3,175 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $934 | $27,575 | $3,175 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $934 | $27,575 | $3,175 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $993 | $28,025 | $3,250 | $24,775 |
| 2015 | $936 | $28,025 | $3,250 | $24,775 |
| 2014 | $936 | $28,024 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Minton
Spring Hill Realty
(615) 482-7721
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chrissy Taylor
Keller Williams - Hood Company
(931) 762-5816
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Wes Orton
Orton Realty Group
(931) 486-4250
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joshua (Josh) Green
First Realty Group
(931) 478-6658
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Malone
Peoples Choice Realty, LLC
(931) 703-9496
29 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Mary Hamilton
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3015106
APN: 087I-A-004.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.