4140 19th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 19th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $334,587, approximately $267 per square foot. 4140 19th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,608 | $264,000 | $123,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $270,000 | $110,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $283,000 | $99,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $283,000 | $68,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $282,500 | $53,100 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $282,500 | $35,400 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $257,000 | $35,400 | $221,600 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $202,500 | $32,200 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $185,000 | $32,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $176,500 | $32,200 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $32,200 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map