4140 E 2nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,040 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $516,010, approximately $276 per square foot. 4140 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Pease Dale
Bought by
Sonshine House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Pease Frank L
Bought by
Pease Frank L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonshine House Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pease Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Frank Pease Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $440,316 | $184,000 | $256,316 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $400,140 | $184,000 | $216,140 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $421,200 | $184,000 | $237,200 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $499,800 | $184,000 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $285,600 | $115,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $252,000 | $95,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $226,800 | $80,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $201,600 | $50,000 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $172,500 | $45,000 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $157,500 | $45,000 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $127,500 | $39,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map