4178 E 2nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,684 - $662,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $581,671, approximately $280 per square foot. 4178 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Howery Albert O and Howery Joyce L
Bought by
Peters Joan F and The Joan F Peters Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Joan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $521,856 | $184,000 | $337,856 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $474,240 | $184,000 | $290,240 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $499,200 | $184,000 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $589,050 | $184,000 | $405,050 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $336,600 | $115,000 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $297,000 | $95,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $267,300 | $80,000 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $237,600 | $50,000 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $207,000 | $45,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $198,000 | $45,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $189,000 | $45,000 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $153,000 | $39,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map