NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4140 E 43rd St Tulsa, OK 74135

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $408,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2019

Last sale price $253,500 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,452 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2019

Exquisitely remodeled home in a highly desirable neighborhood. Hard wood floors, modern tile and carpet. New kitchen cabinets & granite counter tops. All fresh paint & fixtures. Bathrooms fully updated Master bedroom walks out to a beautiful balcony.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Svetlana Simmons

McGraw, REALTORS License #213055 Listed on: 12/26/2018

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindy Collins

McGraw, REALTORS License #170020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 13,192 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,193

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Going North on Yale Ave, turn left on E 45th St. Take the 1st right onto S Sandusky Ave. Take the 2nd lefto onto E 43rd St. The house will be on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Patrick Henry
  • Architectural Style: Split-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1936.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13192.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2193.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2018
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Kkjam 1 Llc
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$253,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.55%
Current Estimated Value
$394,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,575
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%
Original Mortgage
$228,150
Outstanding Balance
$200,176
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Corcorn Ann
Bought by
Kkjam 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Sawyer Larry D and Sawyer Debbie A
Bought by
Corcoran Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Mcelfresh Roberta M
Bought by
Sawyer Larry D and Sawyer Debbie A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horton Parker $253,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Kkjam 1 Llc $107,000 None Available
Corcoran Ann $138,500 First Tulsa Title Co
Sawyer Larry D $127,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Horton Parker $228,150
Previous Owner Corcoran Ann $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold $253,500 -0.5% $131 / Sq Ft
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2018 12/26/18 For Sale $254,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,194 $31,297 $5,361 $25,936
2024 $3,902 $29,806 $5,779 $24,027
2023 $3,902 $30,743 $5,263 $25,480
2022 $3,904 $29,280 $5,277 $24,003
2021 $3,683 $27,885 $5,025 $22,860
2020 $3,633 $27,885 $5,025 $22,860
2019 $2,366 $17,270 $5,025 $12,245
2018 $2,372 $17,270 $5,025 $12,245
2017 $2,193 $15,996 $4,628 $11,368
2016 $2,045 $15,235 $4,653 $10,582
2015 $2,049 $15,235 $4,653 $10,582
2014 $2,030 $15,235 $4,653 $10,582
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1846601

MLS Technology

APN: 31925-93-28-02410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.