4141 Canyonside Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Canyonside Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $696,108, approximately $375 per square foot. 4141 Canyonside Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Perez-Perez Rene M and Perez-Perez Tina Marie
Bought by
Tina-Marie Pere-Perez Living Trust and Perez-Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Perez Perez Rene M and Perez Tina Ie
Bought by
Perez Perez Ii Rene M and Perez Tina Ie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Perez Perez Rene M
Bought by
Perez Perez Ii Rene M and Perez Tina Ie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Perez Perez Tina Marie
Bought by
Perez Perez Ii Rene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,789
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tina-Marie Pere-Perez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Perez Ii Rene M | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Perez Perez Ii Rene M | $139,000 | -- | |
| Perez Perez Ii Rene M | -- | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| Perez Perez Ii Rene M | $140,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Perez Ii Rene M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Perez Ii Rene M | $142,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $282,934 | $76,463 | $206,471 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $271,949 | $73,495 | $198,454 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $266,617 | $72,054 | $194,563 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $261,391 | $70,642 | $190,749 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $258,712 | $69,918 | $188,794 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $253,641 | $68,548 | $185,093 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $248,668 | $67,205 | $181,463 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $243,793 | $65,888 | $177,905 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $233,614 | $64,597 | $169,017 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $230,107 | $63,628 | $166,479 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $225,602 | $62,383 | $163,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map