Seller's Agent in 2012
Darcy Staberg
DS Realty
(559) 827-5757
8 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $594,000
Large Family home in Oak Grove School District. This is the home you have been waiting for! Move-in ready with new paint, carpet and wood floors. Large open kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and breakfast area. Adjoining family room has gas fireplace and built-in entertainment center. First floor also contains livingroom, formal diningroom, laundryroom, bedroom and full bathroom. The second floor has spacious master suite with large walk-in closet and separate shower and soaking tub. Three bedrooms and another full bath complete the second story. Large backyard has generous size pool and patio. Three car tandem garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason And Stephanie Hernandez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Stephanie M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Collins Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Stephanie | $252,000 | None Available | |
| T K Investment Co | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Garza Domingo | $351,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Stephanie M | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Stephanie | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Domingo | $281,092 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Sold | $251,000 | +0.4% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $316,524 | $50,241 | $266,283 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $310,318 | $49,256 | $261,062 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $304,235 | $48,291 | $255,944 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $298,271 | $47,345 | $250,926 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $292,423 | $46,417 | $246,006 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $289,425 | $45,941 | $243,484 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $283,750 | $45,040 | $238,710 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $278,186 | $44,157 | $234,029 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $272,731 | $43,291 | $229,440 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $267,383 | $42,442 | $224,941 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $263,366 | $41,804 | $221,562 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $258,207 | $40,985 | $217,222 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Darcy Staberg
DS Realty
(559) 827-5757
8 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 97918
APN: 077-560-033-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.