J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jason Hutton
Mill Creek Management & RE Inc
(559) 786-1403
16 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,159 - $510,000
Fabulous dream home tucked away in Northwest Visalia, nestled in a desirable neighborhood. Beautiful open kitchen with large center island features granite counter tops. Increasing it's value is an enchanting backyard that is beautifully landscaped, walking distance to Oak Grove School. This is definitely a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Cortez
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company Listed on: 07/20/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Mirdza | $258,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cordero Alfredo A | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Howard Margaret L | $215,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $240,397 | Accommodation | |
| Varner Aimee | $306,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordero Alfredo A | $209,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Varner Aimee | $290,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $258,000 | -4.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $270,000 | +31.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Sold | $205,000 | +5.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $305,416 | $76,947 | $228,469 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $299,429 | $75,439 | $223,990 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $293,559 | $73,960 | $219,599 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $287,804 | $72,510 | $215,294 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $282,161 | $71,088 | $211,073 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $279,268 | $70,359 | $208,909 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $273,792 | $68,979 | $204,813 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $268,423 | $67,626 | $200,797 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $263,160 | $66,300 | $196,860 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $258,000 | $65,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $210,044 | $46,107 | $163,937 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $205,930 | $45,204 | $160,726 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jason Hutton
Mill Creek Management & RE Inc
(559) 786-1403
16 in this area
69 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Melissa Berlinger
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Cortez
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 786-2974
5 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 115182
APN: 077-560-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.