Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 County Road 77, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently estimated at $1,078,051, approximately $331 per square foot. 4142 County Road 77 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Lynch Gary L
Bought by
Anderson Peter N and Anderson Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$417,891
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Lynch Gary L and Lynch Susan R
Bought by
Lynch Gary L and Gary L Lynch Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Peter N | $634,900 | All American Title Co | |
| Anderson Peter N | $634,900 | All American Title Co | |
| Lynch Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Peter N | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,684 | $933,100 | $247,200 | $685,900 |
| 2023 | $8,716 | $933,100 | $247,200 | $685,900 |
| 2022 | $7,592 | $813,600 | $219,900 | $593,700 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $674,700 | $189,200 | $485,500 |
| 2020 | $7,416 | $650,500 | $189,200 | $461,300 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $650,200 | $190,300 | $459,900 |
| 2018 | $6,926 | $649,300 | $189,400 | $459,900 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $602,600 | $189,400 | $413,200 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $602,600 | $189,400 | $413,200 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $569,300 | $184,700 | $384,600 |
| 2014 | $7,506 | $584,500 | $184,700 | $399,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map