4142 Nancy Place Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $252,575 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 Nancy Place, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $269,144, approximately $237 per square foot. 4142 Nancy Place is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Tousley Evonne M
Bought by
Tousley Evonne M and Evonne M Tousley Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tousley Evonne M | $515 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $246,000 | $50,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $232,600 | $50,000 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $243,800 | $50,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $196,500 | $50,000 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $187,100 | $50,000 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $181,800 | $25,800 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $160,500 | $25,800 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $162,600 | $25,800 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $130,700 | $25,800 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map