NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4143 Player Cir Unit 523 Orlando, FL 32808

Rosemont Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $148,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4143 Player Cir Unit 523, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $128,431, approximately $125 per square foot. 4143 Player Cir Unit 523 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Henry Near
Bought by
Player Circle Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
$128,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,890
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Fletcher Jettie M and Fletcher Cecil
Bought by
Near Henry

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Smoot George E J
Bought by
Fletcher Jettie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Smoot George E J
Bought by
Smoot George E J and George E J Smoot Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Heath Sally S
Bought by
Smoot George J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Smith Bruce L An Djudith H
Bought by
Heath Sally S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Player Circle Property Llc -- New Title Company Name
Near Henry $58,000 Esquite Title Services Inc
Fletcher Jettie M $45,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Smoot George E J -- None Available
Smoot George J $72,500 --
Heath Sally S $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Player Circle Property Llc $108,000
Previous Owner Heath Sally S $32,500
Previous Owner Heath Sally S $58,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,596 $142,800 -- $142,800
2025 $2,596 $135,800 -- $135,800
2024 $2,154 $122,900 -- $122,900
2023 $2,154 $117,800 $23,560 $94,240
2022 $1,942 $102,400 $20,480 $81,920
2021 $1,431 $76,800 $15,360 $61,440
2020 $1,257 $68,600 $13,720 $54,880
2019 $1,194 $59,400 $11,880 $47,520
2018 $1,098 $53,200 $10,640 $42,560
2017 $1,070 $51,200 $10,240 $40,960
2016 $330 $41,000 $8,200 $32,800
2015 $330 $37,200 $7,440 $29,760
2014 $334 $37,200 $7,440 $29,760
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.