$400,000
UNDER CONTRACT $20K PRICE DROP

4143 W Northview Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051

Alhambra Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,286/month

Total Views 3,308
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,147 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Fall in love with this inviting 4-bedroom home featuring a 2-car garage and no HOA! Inside, wood-look and tile floors flow through a cozy living room and a welcoming family room perfect for everyday comfort or relaxed gatherings. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, warm wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and a breakfast bar ready for morning coffee or casual meals. Retreat to the primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and a private bath for added comfort. Outside, enjoy a serene backyard with a covered patio and a firepit ideal for evening conversations under the starry skies. In addition, a small workshop and 3 gate entries in the backyard.
Conveniently located near schools, parks, and more. This gem truly is the one for you!!
Listing agent is related to sell

Listing Agent

Grace Green

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA694877000 Listed on: 02/11/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,837

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,695 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Lori Heights Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Assessor Parcel Number 151-18-102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,837

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

6,695 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Glendale Ave and 43rd Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: LORI HEIGHTS UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 186.31
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2147.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roadrunner Elementary School
  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6695.0
  • Parcel #: 151-18-102

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1837.0
  • Tax Book Number: 151.0
  • Tax Lot: 97
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,837 $16,483 -- --
2024 $1,732 $15,698 -- --
2023 $1,732 $28,610 $5,720 $22,890
2022 $1,671 $21,870 $4,370 $17,500
2021 $1,713 $20,210 $4,040 $16,170
2020 $1,667 $18,920 $3,780 $15,140
2019 $1,636 $16,980 $3,390 $13,590
2018 $1,590 $15,830 $3,160 $12,670
2017 $1,032 $12,820 $2,560 $10,260
2016 $1,013 $11,170 $2,230 $8,940
2015 $940 $11,310 $2,260 $9,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Off Market $400,000 -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $400,000 -4.8% $186 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $420,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Joint Tenancy Deed $95,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,000 New Conventional
Closed $144,000 New Conventional
Closed $94,376 New Conventional
Closed $13,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6982766

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 151-18-102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.