4144 Eucalyptus Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,269 - $399,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 Eucalyptus Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $349,067, approximately $681 per square foot. 4144 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Lara Fidel and Delara Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Lara Luis M and Lara Erma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Luis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $155,252 | $45,810 | $109,442 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $42,810 | $20,665 | $22,145 |
| 2022 | $531 | $41,971 | $20,260 | $21,711 |
| 2021 | $541 | $41,149 | $19,863 | $21,286 |
| 2020 | $538 | $40,728 | $19,660 | $21,068 |
| 2019 | $529 | $39,930 | $19,275 | $20,655 |
| 2018 | $519 | $39,148 | $18,899 | $20,249 |
| 2017 | $511 | $38,381 | $18,529 | $19,852 |
| 2016 | $483 | $37,629 | $18,166 | $19,463 |
| 2015 | $475 | $37,066 | $17,894 | $19,172 |
| 2014 | $470 | $36,343 | $17,545 | $18,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map