4144 Gundry Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,884 - $896,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $847,471, approximately $880 per square foot. 4144 Gundry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Schreiber Carl
Bought by
Carl Herman Schreiber Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
White Ronald C and Smith Lori R
Bought by
Schreiber Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Herman Schreiber Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schreiber Carl | $147,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Carl | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $244,177 | $171,097 | $73,080 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $239,391 | $167,743 | $71,648 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $234,698 | $164,454 | $70,244 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $230,097 | $161,230 | $68,867 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $225,586 | $158,069 | $67,517 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $218,897 | $153,382 | $65,515 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $214,606 | $150,375 | $64,231 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $206,275 | $144,537 | $61,738 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $203,177 | $142,366 | $60,811 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $199,198 | $139,578 | $59,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map