4145 Cedar St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $736,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Cedar St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $637,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 4145 Cedar St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Pitzer Izilda M
Bought by
Pitzer James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,853
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitzer James | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pitzer James | $92,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $245,749 | $70,707 | $175,042 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $236,208 | $67,962 | $168,246 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $231,578 | $66,630 | $164,948 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $227,038 | $65,324 | $161,714 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $224,711 | $64,655 | $160,056 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $220,306 | $63,388 | $156,918 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $215,988 | $62,146 | $153,842 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $211,754 | $60,928 | $150,826 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $207,603 | $59,734 | $147,869 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $204,487 | $58,838 | $145,649 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $200,484 | $57,687 | $142,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map