4145 E 14th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $881,218, approximately $691 per square foot. 4145 E 14th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Patmor Roxanne
Bought by
Patmor Roxanne and Roxanne Patmor Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Western Financial Bank
Bought by
Patmor Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,790
Outstanding Balance
$14,710
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$866,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Devalck William R
Bought by
Western Financial Svgs Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patmor Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Patmor Roxanne | $155,000 | -- | |
| Western Financial Svgs Bank Fsb | $196,865 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patmor Roxanne | $126,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $286,161 | $147,057 | $139,104 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $280,551 | $144,174 | $136,377 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $275,051 | $141,348 | $133,703 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $269,659 | $138,577 | $131,082 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $264,372 | $135,860 | $128,512 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $256,532 | $131,831 | $124,701 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $251,503 | $129,247 | $122,256 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $241,738 | $124,229 | $117,509 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $238,107 | $122,363 | $115,744 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $233,444 | $119,967 | $113,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map