4146 Primavera Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93110
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,382,761 - $1,792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4146 Primavera Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93110 and is currently estimated at $1,660,940, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 4146 Primavera Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Rios George F
Bought by
Rios George F and Rios Elise A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Rios George F and Rios Elise A
Bought by
Rios George F and Rios Elise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Toms Larry B and Toms Bonie L
Bought by
Rios George F and Rios Elise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,300
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Toms Larry B
Bought by
Toms Larry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Toms Ernest B
Bought by
Toms Larry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Toms Amy G
Bought by
Toms Ernest B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios George F | -- | None Available | |
| Rios George F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rios George F | $497,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Toms Larry B | -- | -- | |
| Toms Larry B | -- | -- | |
| Toms Ernest B | -- | -- | |
| Toms Ernest B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios George F | $397,300 | |
| Closed | Rios George F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,660 | $748,881 | $527,386 | $221,495 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $719,803 | $506,908 | $212,895 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $705,690 | $496,969 | $208,721 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $691,854 | $487,225 | $204,629 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $684,761 | $482,230 | $202,531 |
| 2019 | $7,653 | $671,335 | $472,775 | $198,560 |
| 2018 | $7,495 | $658,172 | $463,505 | $194,667 |
| 2017 | $7,286 | $645,267 | $454,417 | $190,850 |
| 2016 | $7,077 | $632,615 | $445,507 | $187,108 |
| 2014 | $6,930 | $610,909 | $430,221 | $180,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map