4147 Chasin St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,624 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4147 Chasin St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $812,656, approximately $619 per square foot. 4147 Chasin St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Southland Home Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Utter Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Powell Wayne Edward
Bought by
Southland Home Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Roy and Hansen Wanda Lee
Bought by
Powell Wayne Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utter Richard S | $315,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Southland Home Mortgage Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Powell Wayne Edward | $400,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Southland Home Mortgage Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Wayne Edward | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Wayne Edward | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $406,591 | $258,154 | $148,437 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $398,620 | $253,093 | $145,527 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $390,805 | $248,131 | $142,674 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $383,143 | $243,266 | $139,877 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $375,632 | $238,497 | $137,135 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $371,781 | $236,052 | $135,729 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $364,492 | $231,424 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $357,346 | $226,887 | $130,459 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $350,340 | $222,439 | $127,901 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $343,472 | $218,078 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $338,314 | $214,803 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $331,688 | $210,596 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map