4147 Genoa St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,462 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4147 Genoa St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $492,116, approximately $220 per square foot. 4147 Genoa St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Loftsgaarden Eric Brent
Bought by
Halter Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$3,170
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Gaarden Eric Brent Lofts
Bought by
Loftsgarden Eric Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Lamette Larry R and Lamette Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,605
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halter Robert A | $168,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Loftsgarden Eric Brent | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Gaarden Eric Brent Lofts | $189,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Lamette Larry R | $163,795 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halter Robert A | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftsgarden Eric Brent | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamette Larry R | $155,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $35,870 | $5,530 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $32,310 | $1,570 | $30,740 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $32,310 | $1,570 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $27,560 | $4,360 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $28,350 | $4,480 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $25,680 | $3,740 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $25,680 | $3,740 | $21,940 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $21,250 | $3,010 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $21,250 | $3,010 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $18,030 | $2,913 | $15,117 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $18,030 | $2,913 | $15,117 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $12,560 | $2,388 | $10,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map