4148 N 31st Ave Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 N 31st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $224,428, approximately $300 per square foot. 4148 N 31st Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Granada East Primary School, Granada West School, and Alhambra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Lh & Norma L Glenn Living Trust and Kidd Royce
Bought by
Kidd Royce D and Santiago Veronica Castro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Glenn Norma L
Bought by
The L H Norma L Glenn Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Royce D | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Kidd Royce D | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| The L H Norma L Glenn Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $5,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $709 | $5,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $709 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $698 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $711 | $10,170 | $2,030 | $8,140 |
| 2020 | $681 | $8,530 | $1,700 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $673 | $6,630 | $1,320 | $5,310 |
| 2018 | $617 | $5,320 | $1,060 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $610 | $4,880 | $970 | $3,910 |
| 2016 | $270 | $3,550 | $710 | $2,840 |
| 2015 | $256 | $3,670 | $730 | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map