4149 Boca Woods Dr Orlando, FL 32826
Estimated Value: $359,228 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 Boca Woods Dr, Orlando, FL 32826 and is currently estimated at $377,557, approximately $218 per square foot. 4149 Boca Woods Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, Corner Lake Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Land Trust 121131
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Limousin Rodney and Villa Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,734
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Barowsky Darla A
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Arthur L
Bought by
Barowsky Darla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Oscar Negron M and Elizabeth Negron M
Bought by
Fischer Arthur L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,873
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Negron Oscar and Negron Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,558
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Trust 121131 | $163,200 | -- | |
| Limousin Rodney | $204,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Barowsky Darla A | $152,500 | Exceptional Title | |
| Fischer Arthur L | $112,400 | -- | |
| Negron Oscar | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limousin Rodney | $201,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Barowsky Darla A | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Negron Oscar | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Negron Oscar | $89,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Negron Oscar | $95,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,783 | $318,070 | $60,000 | $258,070 |
| 2025 | $5,783 | $322,530 | $60,000 | $262,530 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $322,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $314,263 | $60,000 | $254,263 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $254,400 | $60,000 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $220,466 | $50,000 | $170,466 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $219,436 | $48,000 | $171,436 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $205,272 | $48,000 | $157,272 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $184,542 | $45,000 | $139,542 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $161,577 | $37,500 | $124,077 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $153,367 | $33,000 | $120,367 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $144,389 | $33,000 | $111,389 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $152,954 | $33,000 | $119,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map