4227 Kingbird Ct Orlando, FL 32826
Estimated Value: $381,813 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Kingbird Ct, Orlando, FL 32826 and is currently estimated at $398,453, approximately $207 per square foot. 4227 Kingbird Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, Corner Lake Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Garrett Dawn E and Garrett Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Dawn E | $102,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Dawn E | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Garrett Dawn E | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,302 | $150,491 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,302 | $150,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $146,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $138,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $134,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $130,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $128,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $125,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $123,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $170,353 | $37,500 | $132,853 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $161,903 | $33,000 | $128,903 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $152,361 | $33,000 | $119,361 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $159,566 | $33,000 | $126,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map