415 1st St N Hoffman, MN 56339
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 1st St N, Hoffman, MN 56339 and is currently estimated at $238,650, approximately $141 per square foot. 415 1st St N is a home with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Bought by
Rhude Roger and Rhude Marita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhude Roger | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $240,200 | $24,700 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $216,400 | $12,400 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $223,100 | $12,400 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $154,700 | $8,500 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $151,400 | $8,500 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $145,300 | $8,500 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $131,000 | $8,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $120,900 | $8,500 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map