415 Avery St Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Deutschtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,568 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Avery St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $316,189, approximately $239 per square foot. 415 Avery St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh King K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Urban Pathways K-5 College Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Brennan William E and Brennan Susan
Bought by
Sturiale Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturiale Lisa A | $79,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,938 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $603 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $603 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $127,500 | $34,500 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map