508 Cedar Ave Unit 508 Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Deutschtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,874 - $352,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Cedar Ave Unit 508, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $328,469, approximately $242 per square foot. 508 Cedar Ave Unit 508 is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh King K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Urban Pathways K-5 College Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Julian Carol Lee and Julian Frank Henry
Bought by
Figore Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Ramsingh Omyra M and Bennett Omyra M
Bought by
Julian Carol Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Deluca Dennis A and Connolly Richard S
Bought by
Ramsingh Omyra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figore Steven E | $97,000 | -- | |
| Julian Carol Lee | $81,000 | -- | |
| Ramsingh Omyra M | $75,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $118,000 | $36,600 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map