NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Cadbrook Dr La Puente, CA 91744

Estimated Value: $680,000 - $862,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2023

Last sale price $729,000 $486 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,970 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • City Lights View
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of September 2023

A 3 bed 2 bath house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chee Seng Chiew

IRN Realty License #01981014 Listed on: 05/16/2023

IRN Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

ISRAEL GARCIA

VISMAR REAL ESTATE License #02144681

VISMAR REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,354 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LPR1*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Located Outside

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Tax Tract Number 21224
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8210025003
  • $587 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,354 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LPR1*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8210025003
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1500.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 486.00
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Living Room, Master Suite

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6354.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1459

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6354.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4072.01
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 21224
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 587.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2023
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$729,000
Views
340
Current Estimated Value
$791,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$715,795
Outstanding Balance
$699,934
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,896

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Simon
Bought by
Simon

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Williams Lynette and Williams Robert Alan
Bought by
Simons Robert Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Simons Robert Alan and Anies Simons Catherine
Bought by
Williams Lynette and The Robert Alan Simons Irrevoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Simons Robert Alan
Bought by
Simons Robert Alan and Anies Simons Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Simons Robert Alan and The Robert Alan Simons Living
Bought by
Simons Robert Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Simons Robert A
Bought by
Simons Robert Alan and The Robert Alan Simons Living

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Joseph $729,000 Lawyers Title
Simon -- --
Simons Robert Alan -- None Available
Williams Lynette -- None Available
Simons Robert Alan -- Placer Title Company
Simons Robert Alan -- None Available
Simons Robert Alan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Joseph $715,795
Previous Owner Simon --
Previous Owner Simons Robert Alan $540,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Sold $729,000 0.0% $486 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Off Market $729,000 -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $729,000 0.0% $486 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Off Market $729,000 -- --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $729,000 +4.3% $486 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Price Changed $699,000 -6.8% $466 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Sale $750,000 +2.9% $500 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Off Market $729,000 -- --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 For Sale $750,000 +30.4% $500 / Sq Ft
12/28/2020 12/28/20 Sold $575,000 +4.5% $383 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $550,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,921 $743,580 $617,202 $126,378
2024 $8,921 $729,000 $605,100 $123,900
2023 $7,438 $598,229 $459,232 $138,997
2022 $7,221 $586,500 $450,228 $136,272
2021 $7,095 $575,000 $441,400 $133,600
2020 $1,173 $60,551 $17,904 $42,647
2019 $1,157 $59,364 $17,553 $41,811
2018 $1,079 $58,201 $17,209 $40,992
2016 $1,002 $55,943 $16,542 $39,401
2015 $985 $55,104 $16,294 $38,810
2014 $980 $54,025 $15,975 $38,050

MLS Number: AR23085105

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8210-025-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.