415 Cherry St Waterloo, IA 50703
Northeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Cherry St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $65,333, approximately $61 per square foot. 415 Cherry St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
New Era Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mch Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,415
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$143,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mch Investments Llc | $235,000 | Title Services | |
| Mch Investments Llc | $235,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mch Investments Llc | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Mch Investments Llc | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $26,910 | $2,090 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | $414 | $19,050 | $2,090 | $16,960 |
| 2023 | $392 | $19,050 | $2,090 | $16,960 |
| 2022 | $382 | $17,820 | $2,090 | $15,730 |
| 2021 | $388 | $17,820 | $2,090 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $382 | $17,100 | $1,370 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $382 | $17,100 | $1,370 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $382 | $17,100 | $1,370 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $392 | $17,100 | $1,370 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $388 | $17,100 | $1,370 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $388 | $17,100 | $1,370 | $15,730 |
| 2014 | $396 | $17,100 | $1,370 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map